GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Erwin Giles
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 39 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 269 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1564 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 56 55 53 60 65
Group Ranking: 389 387 376 419 453
All Breed Ranking: 2485 2511 2413 2740 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Strachan (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Keven Harris (3-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Keven Harris (3-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (2-2-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By