BISS BPISS MBPIS Am/Can Ch.Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Asha - (Female)
Owner: Roberta Hozempa
Breeder: Roberta Hozempa
Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: http://www.amahteibizans.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 161 159 150 139 128
All Breed Ranking: 1309 1295 1229 1163 1068

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 27
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 25
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 104 104 125 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 877 873 1024 967 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 23
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 16
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 60 55 54 48
All Breed Ranking: 470 461 436 414 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 13
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 28
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 17
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 29
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 70 68 66 57 54
All Breed Ranking: 586 576 548 507 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Luxton N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Saturday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 22
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 11
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 23
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 18
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 8
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By