Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 61,009 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,265 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,306,822 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


BIS MBISS MBPIS Can GChEx Am. Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria, CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Azaria - (Female)
Owner: Dan & Lisa West
Breeder: John Dolan & Salli Gorman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 7 3 N/A 3
Group Ranking: 27 46 23 N/A 11
All Breed Ranking: 120 213 109 N/A 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 25
Saturday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 29
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 23
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 24

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 9
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 33

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
All Breed Ranking: 43 43 40 36 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 12 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 2   1609
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 12

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 28 to September 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 14

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 7
  Group 2nd   James Noe 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 11
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 34

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 57
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 14

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 14
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Friday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 176
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 15

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 45
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 22 to June 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 192
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 45
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 15

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Fred Heal 159
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 26
Thursday Group 1st   Fred Heal 29
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 71
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 12

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elizabeth Muthard 188
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 38
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 15

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 37
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 12

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 43
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 63
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Friday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 176
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 36
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 21 19 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 93 93 83 90 106

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 12 10 3   0 0 0 0 0   1166
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 8

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 7

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal November 02 to November 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 38
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 7

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 6
  Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 48
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 30
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 103
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 43
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 44
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 10

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Douglas Holloway Jr. 41
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Holloway Jr. 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 3
  Group 3rd   John Lewington 14
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 156
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
Friday Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 22
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 8
Wednesday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 11
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 8
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 64
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 40
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 40
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 21
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 18
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 40
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 25
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 25
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 76
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 9
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 10

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 32

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 6 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 43 53 62 56 68
All Breed Ranking: 204 231 295 267 338

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 7 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   582
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 36
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 50
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 8
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 46

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 67
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 8

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 8
  Group 2nd   Mary White 41

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Sweepstakes   Claude Paquette N/A

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 23
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 88
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 16

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 35

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joe Tacker N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Glenys Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Glenys Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 12
Saturday BPIG   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
Friday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,306,822



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan