Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 85,782 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,992 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,268,653 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Am GCh, BIS Can Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Conrad - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Elly Holowaychuk and Patricia Moulthrop
Breeder: Patricia Moulthrop & Dr. Elly Holowaychuk
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 105 104 95 83 70

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 32 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   1044
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 12
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 37
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 38
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 8
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 10
Saturday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 144
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 14

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 13
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 15
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 14

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 25
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 27

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 6
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 13

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 24
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 34
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
Friday Best In Show   David McIntyre 248
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 21
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 3
  Group 1st   David McIntyre 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,268,653



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan