Can Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Caylea - (Female)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud, Beth Rutherford
Breeder: Sherry O'Brien-Stevens, Mary Neizgocki
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.cardrosscollies.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 10 9 6 9
All Breed Ranking: 57 57 56 51 60

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 14 33 17 11   1 0 0 0 1   1735
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Bannister 45
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 50
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 29
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 7
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 18

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 21
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 20

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 21
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   David McIntyre 16
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 20

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 24
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 1st   John Rowton 48

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brian Reid 13
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 32

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 12
  Group 4th   David Eadie 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 35
Wednesday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 32

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Paterson 21
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
  Group 4th   Alfredo Gomez 7
  Group 4th   Nicolas De Bedout 16
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1
  Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 22

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 27
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 31
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   David Paterson 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 19

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 3
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 16
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 21

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 27

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 21
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 33
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 29

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 16
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 16
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Jim Bricknell 32
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 59
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 30
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 34
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 360 359 342 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2380 2359 2254 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 24

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club August 21 to August 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 239 237 222 213 200
All Breed Ranking: 1672 1647 1598 1522 1414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 2
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By