GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bogart - (Male)
Owner: Alan and Thora Brown
Breeder: Penny Lewis, Ray Yurick, Dennis Sumara and Randy McTeer
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 16 15
Group Ranking: 150 148 141 131 121
All Breed Ranking: 1219 1206 1150 1084 994

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (2-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 104 101 94 86 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 9 4 2   0 0 0 0 4   853
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 40
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 49

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 27
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 76
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 26

Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club August 28 to August 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 51

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 6

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 49
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 30
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Joan Goldstein N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 24

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 47
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
Saturday Group 1st   Gary Doerge 77
  Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 19

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 16 to May 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8 (5-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 7 (5-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 27
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 30 30 30 26
All Breed Ranking: 258 256 241 221 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   386
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 24
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 20
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 11
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 20
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 18
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 26
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Tuesday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 12
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 12
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 19
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 13
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 28
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 19
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Chris Graham N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 33
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 34
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 18
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By