GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tobias - (Male)
Owner: Jair Garcia & Heather Orr
Breeder: Jair Garcia
Handler: Heather Orr
Website: http://www.tuxntail.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 28 28 24 21 20
Group Ranking: 239 235 213 201 188
All Breed Ranking: 2538 2520 2376 2257 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 31 30 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 291 288 288 275 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 11 9   0 0 0 0 1   333
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Reyniers 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 5

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 5
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Group 3rd   Bernard Fears 7
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Tuesday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 9
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 16
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 6
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Jackie Browning 7
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 5
Tuesday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 5

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 13
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4
Friday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 10
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 13
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 6
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 7
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 6

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 10
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 11
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 8
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By