Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 26, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
Ch. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona








Group 1 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   59
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    57
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   56
BPIG    Eagertrieves Fire Flare   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keypoint's VooDoo Child



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leith's What's The Rush







Group 2 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boanne's King of Soul
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man   Borzoi    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
Lynallan Nasusa My Oh My
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Waskasoo Lexmark's No Fear



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   91
Group 2nd   
Baywood Paint The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    84
Group 3rd    Bearfactz Mystery Bear   Akita    82
Group 4th   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat   Alaskan Malamute    78
BPIG    Nanook's Sun Dance At Jasam   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearfactz Mystery Bear



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keytano Vom Stieracker



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Afire



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jurassik Kat Deeley N Fabert



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lizonas Dream Oralia Queen



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywood Paint The Town



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadow Mtn Tailgaiter V Regalbear



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sershan's Fade To Black



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    21
Group 4th   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    20
BPIG   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Matrix Reloaded Stonebull



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raylin Right Fix



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Di Jo's Dragon At Ultima



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    50
Group 2nd    Lionheart Mi Amanogawa   Japanese Chin   48
Group 3rd   Ch Canisphere's Country Boy   Papillon    45
Group 4th   
Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart
  Pekingese    32
BPIG   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ivana Poarott



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arlyn's Hurricane



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lionheart Mi Amanogawa



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Canisphere's Country Boy



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hamaara's Blazin Firefighter



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Judy Webb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhouse Heirloom Lace







Group 6 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina
  Standard Poodle   58
Group 2nd   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal
  Lhasa Apso    51
Group 4th   
Helbender's Niyati Tattva
  Schipperke   47
BPIG   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    N/A
Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nb Rocque's Wild Rose Mackay



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Iroc's Switch It Up



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miwei's Dirt Road Scholar



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Helbender's Niyati Tattva



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaapride Sweet Charity



Judge: Toddie Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    62
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    45
BPIG    Kiji We R Who We R   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Willa Gypsy Fae Hine



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides Rio Grande



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tumbleweed's Valubal Amadeus



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer Of Big Rock Pons



Judge: Houston Clark

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Outspoken



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By