Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 26, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
Ch. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona








Group 1 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   59
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    57
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   56
BPIG    Eagertrieves Fire Flare   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee








Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keypoint's VooDoo Child





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leith's What's The Rush







Group 2 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boanne's King of Soul
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man   Borzoi    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
Lynallan Nasusa My Oh My
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Waskasoo Lexmark's No Fear





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   91
Group 2nd   
Baywood Paint The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    84
Group 3rd    Bearfactz Mystery Bear   Akita    82
Group 4th   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat   Alaskan Malamute    78
BPIG    Nanook's Sun Dance At Jasam   Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearfactz Mystery Bear





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keytano Vom Stieracker





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Afire





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jurassik Kat Deeley N Fabert





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lizonas Dream Oralia Queen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywood Paint The Town





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sershan's Fade To Black





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed







Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    21
Group 4th   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    20
BPIG   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raylin Right Fix





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Di Jo's Dragon At Ultima





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    50
Group 2nd    Lionheart Mi Amanogawa   Japanese Chin   48
Group 3rd   Ch Canisphere's Country Boy   Papillon    45
Group 4th   
Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart
  Pekingese    32
BPIG   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ivana Poarott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arlyn's Hurricane





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lionheart Mi Amanogawa





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Canisphere's Country Boy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hamaara's Blazin Firefighter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhouse Heirloom Lace







Group 6 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina
  Poodle (Standard)   58
Group 2nd   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal
  Lhasa Apso    51
Group 4th   
Helbender's Niyati Tattva
  Schipperke   47
BPIG   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nb Rocque's Wild Rose Mackay





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Iroc's Switch It Up





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miwei's Dirt Road Scholar





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Helbender's Niyati Tattva





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaapride Sweet Charity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd   62
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    45
BPIG    Kiji We R Who We R   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Woodsides Rio Grande





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tumbleweed's Valubal Amadeus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer Of Big Rock Pons





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Outspoken





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Willa Gypsy Fae Hine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 07:44:39 PM