Caledon Kennel Association
Friday, November 25, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kate Barnett --
Curlious Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
www.curlious.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Stefan Sinko
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 310 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stefan Sinko
French Bulldog    Daulokke's Tresor Le Blanc








Group 1 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  English Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
Group 3rd   
GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
  English Setter   35
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    32
BPIG    Mar-K's Don't Stop Believin   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Snowy River Rider



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   33
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    22
Group 4th   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    21
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gala's I Believe



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Robert Smith (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    38
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    35
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woolmarsh Rachelle



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kristari's Loveem 'n Leavem



Judge: Robert Smith (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Polly Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    40
Group 2nd   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    29
BPIG   
Bayhills White Warrior At Jmax
  Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cabaret Red Skye



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariner's Final Chapter



Judge: Polly Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus







Group 5 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    60
Group 2nd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   48
Group 4th   
GCh Wavecrest Hotshot Cornerpocket
  Chinese Crested    44
BPIG    Angel Iggies Anatolia Star [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Wavecrest Hotshot Cornerpocket



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chillin Like A Villain at SugarLamb



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurelbury Will The Son-shine



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    25
Group 4th   Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   24
BPIG    Daulokke's Tresor Le Blanc   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Keep On Truckin



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Group 7 - Stefan Sinko Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    38
Group 3rd    Dreamchaser Southern Pride   Bearded Collie    34
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   28
BPIG   
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dreamchaser Southern Pride



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paradise Beach D'bergique



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Tempore Moravia Campanella



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Yvette von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Stefan Sinko

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By