Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 3, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Teresa Brereton --
BIS MBISS Am/Can GCh. Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby
Breeder/Owner: Linda Moss
Handled by Teresa Brereton

-- Sherri Johnson --
Edana Kennels
www.edana.ca

Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 370 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pug   
Xoe's There's An App For That








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    68
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   52
Group 4th   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   English Cocker Spaniel   49
BPIG    Beswin Salutaire Just So   English Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Caltansis Perfect 20/20 Vision



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Firepoint Lucky Number Seven



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    34
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound    32
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lubezniy Vom Sölring Hüs



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Teckelwood Brindle Princess



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Sparklin Delite



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxnme' Life Of Riley Weerob







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
  Saint Bernard   74
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    72
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alder's Sweet Magnolia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkstone's Jokes On Firecrest



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dandylion Mountain Jules



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstone's Ziggy Stardust



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sershan's Moonshadow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    26
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wimberway's Border Vinderella



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Golden Flame



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noralta Wild Goose Chase



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    28
BPIG   
Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boulevardier Patronus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crestars By Dezign HL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maldonfox Roeders Mighty Thor



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    39
Group 4th   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    35
BPIG    Miwei's Red Hot Mama   Chinese Shar-Pei    N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beshia's Nevaeh Reigns



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    34
Group 4th   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    32
BPIG    Lanvern's Ruff Rider   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Meadowgrove Travellin' Show



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lanvern's Ruff Rider



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Lookin At You



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By