Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 147,129 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,320 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,392,942 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 26, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
Ch. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Tacker
Pug   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona


Group 1 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   59
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    57
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   56
BPIG    Eagertrieves Fire Flare   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boanne's King of Soul
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man   Borzoi    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   Ch Silverstars Mighty Quinn   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
Lynallan Nasusa My Oh My
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   91
Group 2nd   
Baywood Paint The Town
  Portuguese Water Dog    84
Group 3rd    Bearfactz Mystery Bear   Akita    82
Group 4th   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat   Alaskan Malamute    78
BPIG    Nanook's Sun Dance At Jasam   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    21
Group 4th   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    20
BPIG   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    50
Group 2nd    Lionheart Mi Amanogawa   Japanese Spaniel    48
Group 3rd   Ch Canisphere's Country Boy   Papillon    45
Group 4th   
Empress Eternal Hope For Lionheart
  Pekingese    32
BPIG   
Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Toddie Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Highgrove Cappuchina
  Standard Poodle   58
Group 2nd   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal
  Lhasa Apso    51
Group 4th   
Helbender's Niyati Tattva
  Schipperke   47
BPIG   
Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Houston Clark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    62
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    45
BPIG    Kiji We R Who We R   Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,392,944



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan