Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, March 4, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Pomeranian   Sunterra Star Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Eurasier   Punky Paco Av Nixenspitze
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme








Group 1 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger   Spaniel (Irish Water)   20
BPIG   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best BBE In Group   GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 2nd    Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll   Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   18
BPIG    Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breigayt Nobody Does It Better   Beagle   0
Best BBE In Group    Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
BPIG   
Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Punky Paco Av Nixenspitze   Eurasier   0
Best BBE In Group    Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Westcoast Wrangler



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Genwork's Smokin Joe



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dormo's Letter Lit Up The Sky



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd    Krown Where Fashion Sits   Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th   Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG    Krown Where Fashion Sits   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Krown Where Fashion Sits   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Krown Where Fashion Sits



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   46
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   30
Group 4th   
Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   29
BPIG    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flinters Delyteful Goin T Town   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NagyGems Apollo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toystory's Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xoe's Grab Life By The Horns



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Dirty Devil
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th    Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay   French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Essenceera Li Mey   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's How We Say Zee   Shiba Inu   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzlin B's Hotstuff Cabochon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aquila N Karab Ranger Danger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 11:29:13 PM