Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Finnish Lapphund   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 3rd    Ashbrook Reason To Believe   Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 4th    Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    13
BPIG    Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallardsway Rumor Has It





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trugold To Infinity And Beyond





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernicon Halnor Peg





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lexus At Specialty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A




Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    36
Group 3rd   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    33
Group 4th   Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice   Siberian Husky   30
BPIG   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Good Thunder





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Akiak





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somogy Gyongye Elvira





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aminta's Lexi V Hallwilersee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickelshel's Black Ice





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd   Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin   Border Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil   Chinese Crested    12
BPIG    PaulasPolar Thunderstruck   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paulaspolar Flying High





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    12
Group 3rd   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    2
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    12
Group 4th   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog    8
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Zesta Cafe Mocha





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:29:52 PM