Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Norm Fargo --
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
Owner: Norm Fargo & Florence E. Erwin
Breeder: Florence E. Erwin & Mary Spies
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.4paws4u2.com


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Afghan Hound  
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Borzoi   Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Mudi   Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly   Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   21
BPIG    Blacmoor Curse Of The Blac Pearl   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0




Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 4th    Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee   Basset Hound   17
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG    Dura Lex Polonia Lennon   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skipnstones Rising At Northsky   Portuguese Water Dog   0




Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   31
Group 2nd    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A




Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th    Casey's Sugar Cube   Pug   16
BPIG    Jimary's Emmy Lou   Pug   N/A




Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   30
Group 4th   Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear   Bichon Frise   27
BPIG    Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy   French Bulldog   0


Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Natterjack The Scotsman   Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd    Thistlebrae Norse God   Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   12
Group 4th   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Thistlebrae Norse God   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper   Mudi   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By