Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 13, 2015 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Peter & Diane Welsh --
CH Cantope’s Climb Every Mountain CGN RN
"Hilary"
Owner/Breeder: Peter & Diane Welsh, Cantope Standard Poodles
www.cantope.ca



-- Rachelle Buckle --
Treeverwood's Special Dodger
"Ben"
Owner: Rachelle Buckle
Handled by: Rachele Buckle










Novice A - Lynne Oslach
 
Marubi's Sir Lancelot
 Poodle (Standard)  Sharyn Lloyd 100.0
 
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Shauna K. Canjar Dainton 99.0
 
Danier's Just A Kiss
 Bullmastiff  Lesley Ysseldyk 99.0
 
Hivernal Du Val Du Vent Dor
 Berger Des Pyrenees  Tricia Waples 92.0
 
Ch Devonsleigh It Takes A Village
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jennifer Anderson 89.0
 
Safice's Erin Go Bragh
 German Shepherd Dog  Darrell Brewer 84.0
 
Ch Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring
 Portuguese Water Dog  Joanne Skolas 83.0
 
Ch Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
 Retriever (Golden)  Anna Sanford 75.0




Novice B - Lynne Oslach
 
Amberwood's Come Fly With Mee
 Retriever (Golden)  Cheryl Ingwersen 100.0
 
Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charles MacMillan 99.0
 
Ch Chaparral's Pooka 2nd
 Berger Des Pyrenees  Susan Buttivant 99.0
 
Lunanova's Bela Rainha Cigana
 Portuguese Water Dog  Carolynne Issa 98.0
 
Cantope's Illusion Of Kaufold
 Poodle (Standard)  Diane Welsh 97.0
 
Ch Duets About Last Night
 Border Terrier  Beverly Kolb 87.0




Intermediate - Lynne Oslach
 
Cedarpaws Labour Day Levi
 Australian Shepherd  Marny Thertell-Barrie 100.0
 
Cantope's Apple Blossom Tyme
 Poodle (Standard)  Helen Sinclair 99.0
 
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ellynne Dickson 97.0
 
Cantope Ziva Goddess Of Light
 Poodle (Standard)  Diane Welsh 94.0




Advanced A - Lynne Oslach
 
GCh Stormynights Show Me The Way
 Retriever (Golden)  Elizabeth Samson 99.0
 
Riomesa Just Roll The Dice
 Australian Shepherd  Joy Broders 83.0




Advanced B - Lynne Oslach
 
GMOTCh Clitheroe R Commander N Chief
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 100.0
 
OTCh Society's Lone Gunman
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Mary & Paul Monteith 100.0
 
Darkover Come Dance With Me
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Mary & Paul Monteith 99.0
 
Ch Wyndenfog's Fishin' Buddy
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sylvia Reeve 96.0
 
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
 Schapendoes  Catherine Bickley 95.0
 
Wyndenfog's Ruby Slippers
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sylvia Reeve 90.0
 
Scout (10000039)
 Retriever (Labrador)  Sharon Sandwell 88.0




Excellent A - Lynne Oslach
No Entry
    N/A
Excellent B - Lynne Oslach
 
GMOTCh Clitheroe R Commander N Chief
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 100.0
 
OTCh Society's Lone Gunman
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Mary & Paul Monteith 99.0
 
Sonrisas Baba O'Riley
 Havanese  Joan Reid 88.0
 
Scout (10000039)
 Retriever (Labrador)  Sharon Sandwell 86.0
 
Roaneden's Rare Gem
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Glenna MacLeod 84.0
 
Ch Wyndenfog's Fishin' Buddy
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sylvia Reeve 82.0
 
Darkover Come Dance With Me
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Mary & Paul Monteith 79.0
 
Smudge du Bouleau Blanc
 Schapendoes  Catherine Bickley 77.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 04:22:19 PM