Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 19, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Havanese  
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Havanese   MistyTrails The One N'Paradise
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Samoyed Ch Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha & Samoyed Ch Dormo's She Knows It All








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   30
BPIG    LK Bumblebee Buzz   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A




Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Songlines Rainmaker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kasomor's Game Set And Match



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islandview Miss Moneypenny



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd    Sedona Deja Vu   Borzoi   16
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bryn'm Janna Rose   Saluki   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Celeste Aida



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celestial CJs Night Sky And Shooting Stars







Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   30
Group 4th   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   27
BPIG    Toprank N Mephisto's LuLu Lemon   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Praiadabaia Coco   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steinhaus Long Range Flight



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Honey Delight



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   21
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails The One N'Paradise   Havanese   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snugglepuppies Remington At Specialty



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lemoges Apple Blossom



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   12
Group 4th    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   9
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estate's Dragon Heart Of Avari   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Coastalviews Hot And Spicey
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalviews Viking   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:46:43 PM