Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 18, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Boxer   Dorado's Essence Of Marburl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Havanese   MistyTrails Punk'n Patch








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   35
BPIG    Ghostprints Flint 'N Tinder   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Songlines Rainmaker



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kasomor's Game Set And Match



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Celestial CJs Night Sky And Shooting Stars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
Group 4th   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynsyr's Cabaret Man   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Rusty Blackbird



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celestial CJs Night Sky And Shooting Stars



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   28
BPIG    Dorado's Essence Of Marburl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Praiadabaia Coco   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saul's El Diego



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Takala Trails Olive   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Peppermint Patty



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   29
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Punk'n Patch   Havanese   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia's Autumn Daisy Dawn



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosians Victoria



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estate's Dragon Heart Of Avari   Dalmatian   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalviews Viking   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indigomoon's Talitha At Furrycreek



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:02:30 PM