Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 17, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Havanese  
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Havanese   MistyTrails Punk'n Patch








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
BPIG   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glainddu's Song Of My Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ness Lake Brooklyn's Rose



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lealee's Autumn Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 3rd    Auriga's Here For A Good Time   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 4th   
Ch Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynsyr's Cabaret Man   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briarlane's Picante OSheehan



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reignstorm Sedona Green Knight



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Auriga's Here For A Good Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   24
BPIG    Legendale Aspen Of Devonquest   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil   Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Empire Dreamaker Inspiration
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Takala Trails Olive   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brodwin Future Endeavour
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Peppermint Patty



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   18
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Punk'n Patch   Havanese   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snugglepuppies Remington At Specialty



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   9
Group 4th    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   6
BPIG    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estate's Dragon Heart Of Avari   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coastalviews Viking   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Conspirito Mosaic Fiesta Punch



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:46:24 PM