Assiniboine Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Scandals Green Jacket
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bichon Frise  
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Papillon   Castel's Nathaniel








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   19
BPIG   Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci If You've Got The Time







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   6
BPIG   
Ch Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bagabones Summer Breeze   Basset Hound   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Aikerskaill Jury Of One
  Whippet   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's The Socialite







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dv9K9's It's Going Down



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lonnkyle Phidelity











Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   25
Group 3rd    Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart   Samoyed   24
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   22
BPIG    Nustar's Divine Comedy   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Telaka's Wind In The Willows   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Catera N Chikara's Hershey Kiss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterberner Dlightful Dark Gem



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassels Carbon Copy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Simply The Best



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Soleilbleu For Your Eyes Only
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Scandals Green Jacket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Melody Mavis



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soleilbleu For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   Ch Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows   Papillon   11
BPIG   
Ch Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Castel's Nathaniel   Papillon   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th    Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song   Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG    Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   0
Best Altered In Group    Over The Tops Skippys Watson   Bulldog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Over The Tops I Walk The Line



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythe L'Incognito De L'Ame D'Angelique



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 4th   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinring's Shh It Happens



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookout Blue Hawaii



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 12:03:34 PM