Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 19, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Finnish Lapphund  
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Cassbar's Between Friends
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Rottweiler  
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   7
Group 4th   
Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG    Verdoro's Smoke That Thunders   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Labralaynes Toblerone



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Finn Magoo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 3rd    DragonPearl Neverseas Captain   Beagle   19
Group 4th   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
BPIG    DragonPearl Neverseas Captain   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacaura's Bob Seger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Living Skies Majestic Thor



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   37
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   32
BPIG   
Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Magnolia



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterpeg's Razyana



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   Ch Riesa's Yosemite Sam   Papillon   14
BPIG    Dokkum It's Only Words   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dejachu N Koniki Lil Bit Of Love Goesalongway



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majesty's This Girls Gotta Fly



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riesa's Yosemite Sam



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch C&A's First Class Ticket To NaDal



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   20
BPIG    Threeacres Naughty By Nature   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dalnavert Luvit Little Honda



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tyramara's Last Song



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Bedazzled



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Lord Commander



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Galena Hot New Release At Aisha



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   32
Group 2nd    Khaleesi's Bombshell   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   Ch Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   Ch Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Khaleesi's Bombshell



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassbar's Between Friends



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 06:49:14 AM