Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 93,744 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,956 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,966,849 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)





Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
American Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Victory's Dance With The Devil


Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   33
Group 3rd    Akar Like A Fantastic Shelby   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    31
Group 4th   GCh Nautica's Ladies Knight   Field Spaniel   28
BPIG    De La Framboisiere Az   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Akiliridge Guru Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
Group 2nd   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Mia de Rih el Sahra
  Saluki    7
BPIG   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hautbois U Mathilde
  Bernese Mountain Dog    25
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert Man For All Season   Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    18
Group 4th    Danastar Ally   Great Dane    15
BPIG    Fabert Man For All Season   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Impudence Angie Dickenson   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   4
Group 3rd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd    Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream   Chinese Crested    38
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   33
BPIG    Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry


Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    19
Group 2nd   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   5
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    3
BPIG    Fedora Cleo   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,966,849



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan