Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 26, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 457 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Shetland Sheepdog   Anamchara Jacquard








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva   Irish Setter   135
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   125
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    123
Group 4th   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   118
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandys Tri N My Patience



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nonnies Ashleysown Seamus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmadi's Lady Of Long Point



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Freedoms Spirit of the Storm at Seabreez N Wcksfrd



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lea de Lefaivre



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caned'oro Rolling Thunder



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shireoak Into The Wind



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Cedarfog's Red Tornado



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Toldin's Splendor Of The Moon



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Silverhoney's Best Shore Boy



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    51
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    31
BPIG   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hullabaloo's Melt My Heart



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pun Kotzky Che Guevara



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willowood's At Last



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    81
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    74
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    73
Group 4th   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart
  Great Dane    45
BPIG   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fitnessbull's Bikini The Queen



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mysticlight's Daiquiri Delight



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laochragh's Clancy   Irish Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    31
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   30
BPIG    Greysatin Rascal Flatts   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
First Class Starcastle Celtic Troubador



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maverston Bruce Almighty



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laochragh's Clancy



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion A Rose For Tristan



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
River Glenn Iorek Byrnison



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hexham Misguided Angel



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scorybrek Ross



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Turn The Page







Group 5 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
BPIG   
Ch Cline's Giving It All
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stepnpaws Cindy Lou Who Of Parisfield



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Touche Funny Face



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertown Cory Stop It



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    24
Group 4th    Bali Hai's Last Of The Red Hot Lovers   Shiba Inu   17
BPIG   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Just Mad About You



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bali Hai's Last Of The Red Hot Lovers



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterholme Lanakila Affinage



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer



Judge: Anthony DiNardo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    43
Group 3rd    Anamchara Jacquard   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   Ch Indelible Kandi's He's The One   Bouvier des Flandres   26
BPIG    Anamchara Jacquard   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wigglesworth Stargazer



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diablesse De La Douce Plaine



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's He's The One



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnoday's Cat Woman



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taiaut's Master Of My Destiny



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fun And Games Of Edan



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Anamchara Jacquard



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By