Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 3, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, March 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can GCh/Am Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 298 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Giant Schnauzer  
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Pug   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  American Cocker Spaniel   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   45
Group 4th   
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    44
BPIG    Belquest Princess Sophie 07   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Jade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eltin's Run To Mairead



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belquest Princess Sophie 07



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trax Kalamalka







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   37
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   32
Group 4th    Glenaholm Midnight Falcon   Rhodesian Ridgeback    30
BPIG   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji    N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shecaras Sea Mistress



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Song's High Life



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Ms Notorious



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Legerdemain Of Andare



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windseeker Ballad



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Glenaholm Midnight Falcon







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    50
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    46
BPIG    Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunlass Comic Strip



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormchaser Master And Commander



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zanzebern Fan Fare



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karlee's Lil' Bit Country



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    19
Group 4th   
Beinneins Verona
  Wire Fox Terrier   17
BPIG    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Brigadier Tom



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon    38
Group 4th   
Skylocke's One Night In Rio
  Toy Fox Terrier   34
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blanch-o's Rolex For D'bara



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastel's English Lager By Harvest Oak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tawny Mist Sylao Le Chevalier



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Carl Gomes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Standard Poodle   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB
  Boston Terrier    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    25
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    24
BPIG    MacKendrick Rockn The Blue Line   Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aristokees Fearless Sarabi



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apsolutely Tsela Cookin' Hot



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asgoodasitgets At Mtn High



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    25
Group 4th   Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG   
Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Sticky 'N' Sweet



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
JurHaus Don't Wanna Stop Tebe Nobe



Judge: Carl Gomes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Butte Beauregard



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By