Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
German Shepherd Dog  
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   Ch VicWin Shark In The Water   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Beaumark's Forrest Jaeger   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th    Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   19
BPIG    Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VicWin Shark In The Water



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beaumark's Forrest Jaeger



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xenaran Journey To Sassenach



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rehmann's Rockin Robin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tricklecreek Josh Invergordon



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks   Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Calamus High Five   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calamus High Five



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   46
Group 2nd    Wowzer Jailbreak   Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz   Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock
  Great Dane   30
BPIG    Tir-Anna Guardiana   Cane Corso   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Akna Champagny



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tir-Anna Guardiana



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wowzer Jailbreak







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fancithat Amour Absolu InStyle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   19
Group 3rd    Angelwing's Champagne Nights   Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Soritas It's All About Chaca
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG    Angelwing's Champagne Nights   Papillon   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vis Aurum Don-Kihot



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharinway's Crystal Gail



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelwing's Champagne Nights



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Keja's Smooth Operator



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Estate's Pixar
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   9
BPIG   
Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Estate's Pixar



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zwilling's Storytale Love



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tri-Star Audna Amy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Mystic Ba Da Bling



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:34:36 AM