Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality




Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    34
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   33
Group 4th   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    17
Group 2nd    Prelude's Gold Medallist MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot   Basenji    14
Group 4th   Ch Appraxin Latte At Hitor   Whippet   11
BPIG   
Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier    33
Group 2nd    Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis   Doberman Pinscher    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    25
Group 4th   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   19
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper   Cairn Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    10
Group 3rd   Ch Fortown Sterling Thriller   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 4th    Quantum's Riverport Advocate   Airedale Terrier    2
BPIG    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 3rd    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    14
Group 4th   
BCBG Capucine
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's Legend Of Pompey Hollow
  Schipperke   22
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    17
BPIG   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   13
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By