Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality




Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    35
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   34
BPIG   
TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Mary Ann Alston Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   Ch Appraxin Latte At Hitor   Whippet   23
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Mary Ann Alston Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    43
Group 2nd    Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis   Doberman Pinscher    40
Group 3rd   
Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier    33
Group 4th    Trailroc Midnight Firefly   Siberian Husky   28
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 2nd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    5
Group 4th    Jamaica D Miss Molly Mischief   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Fortown Blackberry Thriller   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   Ch Craigowl Ryton   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
BPIG    Wynrob's Thyme Keeper   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    27
Group 3rd   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   26
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    17
BPIG   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails   Bearded Collie    26
Group 4th    Camloch LaDeDa Alliance   Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By