Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 21, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    35
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   34
BPIG   
TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brandys Tri N My Patience



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Caned'oro's Last Minute Reprieve



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonaway's Sunrise And Shyne



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
De Lombardie V Bulkley Europa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toldin's Splendor Of The Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brookside's Tickled Pink







Group 2 - Mary Ann Alston Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   Ch Appraxin Latte At Hitor   Whippet   23
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rabows Instant Message Me



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Appraxin Latte At Hitor







Group 3 - Mary Ann Alston Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    43
Group 2nd    Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis   Doberman Pinscher    40
Group 3rd   
Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier    33
Group 4th    Trailroc Midnight Firefly   Siberian Husky   28
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diesel's Syrious Black



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hiddenridge Bunkers Ecco



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sasdania-chinar's Mia The Girl On Page Three



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Mary Ann Alston

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Trailroc Midnight Firefly







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 2nd    Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields   Wire Fox Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    5
Group 4th    Jamaica D Miss Molly Mischief   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Fortown Blackberry Thriller   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radland's Roschel Breeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jamaica D Miss Molly Mischief



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   Ch Craigowl Ryton   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
BPIG    Wynrob's Thyme Keeper   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Craigowl Ryton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sir Simon Dachari Valleja



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Poohpugs Greta Garbo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Evanz Sugar Daddy







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    27
Group 3rd   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   26
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    17
BPIG   
Ormar Whisperin' Willow
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tayann Abacab's Keeping Rhythm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Enchantabull Diamond N The Sky



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterholme Lanakila Affinage



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ormar Whisperin' Willow



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails   Bearded Collie    26
Group 4th    Camloch LaDeDa Alliance   Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camloch LaDeDa Alliance



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Festive Exuberance



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By