Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, October 1, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 4)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pekingese    St Aubrey Frederik Of Elsdon
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pekingese    St Aubrey Frederik Of Elsdon








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Eleonore





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Killaris Merriment





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Brookberry's Secret Storm





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shogun's Absolutely Jasmine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Guilty Pleasure







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    21
Group 3rd   
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal
  Foxhound (English)    20
Group 4th   
Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Africanadian Zia Of AhmahrNahr
  Basenji    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    38
Group 3rd   Ch Edenwood's Wild Card   Doberman Pinscher    32
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    22
BPIG    Aracrest Caprio   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Watson





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Edenwood's Wild Card





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SiberTrott's Rising Son







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    6
Group 3rd   Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    5
Group 4th   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullovers Hamish Of The Hills





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnvale's Mr Bean





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    St Aubrey Frederik Of Elsdon   Pekingese    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   42
Group 3rd   Ch Whichwire Runs On Rain   Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 4th    Kalmadray's Signature Edition   Pug    38
BPIG    St Aubrey Frederik Of Elsdon   Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Danny Dynamite





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whichwire Runs On Rain








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pieridae Merry Rhapsody Rocks





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Aubrey Frederik Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silver Joker Chin Chin





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kalmadray's Signature Edition





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    SKB's The One And Only Billy Shears   Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    9
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    7
BPIG    Celamour The Music Lives On   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 3rd   
Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)    10
Group 4th   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Wisers Spot On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 03:53:24 PM