Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, July 4, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Gazehound Association - Saturday, July 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Black Russian Terrier  
That's What's In A Name
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog   Reata's Sister Perfect
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG    Blacmoor Sweet Emotion   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamar Lass



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trax Jasper Blitzkrieg Shiraz







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   24
Group 3rd   Ch Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Avalyn's Forgotten Realm
  Borzoi   15
BPIG    Soundtrack Saving Grace   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inisfree Sirae' Duet Imperiousmotherofdragons



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ballymacmoy Nainsi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
That's What's In A Name
  Black Russian Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   25
Group 4th   
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
BPIG   
Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
That's What's In A Name



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rivercove's Hailstorm







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Dynamo's Masked Ryder   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th    Sunkist Surely You Jest   Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Dynamo's Masked Ryder   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunkist Surely You Jest



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dynamo's Masked Ryder



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend   Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   11
BPIG   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Ain't No Mama's Girl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   9
BPIG   
Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sonora Keja Mystic Warrior



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fallingstar's Lionsgate





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   4
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Reata's Sister Perfect   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 03:18:27 PM