South Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 3, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 03 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 03 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 04 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 04 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Boxer  
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Bredright Mysterious Maya
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Siberian Husky  
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   18
Group 4th    Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   16
BPIG    Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Remme's Sunset Sam   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Reserve Winners Dog
Wildbrook's When You Dare

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's When You Dare



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Compass Rose


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Puppy In Breed
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Reserve Winners Dog
Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Spirit of Moorbern

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Wildbrook's First Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildbrook's A Moment Like This


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Wildbrook's First Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourgang's Burning Desire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourgang's Burning Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's First Edition


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Waternymphs Follow Your Heart


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Sunset Sam


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields On My Honor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sporting Fields On My Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Sporting Fields On My Honor



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   18
Group 2nd   
Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 3rd    Briley Officer And A Gentleman   Boxer   12
Group 4th    Champagne Ginger Rogers   Schnauzer (Standard)   11
BPIG    Briley Officer And A Gentleman   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain The Midas Touch


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley Officer And A Gentleman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley Officer And A Gentleman


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Elharlen's Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elio Del Ecousse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Elio Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Elio Del Ecousse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Emilia Del Ecousse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evalina Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emilia Del Ecousse
2nd Evalina Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Showcase


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dushanbe's In Your Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's In Your Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dushanbe's Showcase

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe Just Minted Brightwood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Ribbon of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe Just Minted Brightwood


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Champagne Ginger Rogers




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chimini's River Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chimini's River Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's River Song


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Trollhattan's Ever So Sylvie   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
BPIG   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trollhattan's Ever So Sylvie

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Ever So Sylvie


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Holy Hannah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Holy Hannah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Holy Hannah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 3rd   
Ch SuShines Paris In The Spring
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG    Laika Du Domaine De Polana   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Folklore Little Finley Tebo   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch SuShines Paris In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SuShines Paris In The Spring



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Parade
2nd Whimsy Carnival Queen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Laika Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Laika Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella
2nd Coton CPH's Inez Girl Of Ipanema

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laika Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baribal's Earl Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Baribal's Earl Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baribal's Earl Of My Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baribal's Earl Of My Heart



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Folklore Little Finley Tebo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gnomehaven's Red Sonja

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gnomehaven's Red Sonja


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Float Like A Butterfly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd    Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind   Keeshond   5
Group 4th   Ch Delamer I Sea Magic   Schipperke   3
BPIG    K-Lar's Chocolate Daisy Bijou   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Valpo's Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ufourea Leaping For Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ufourea Leaping For Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ufourea Leaping For Love


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Select Dog
Ch Draakring Come Let Me Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Chocolate Daisy Bijou

Select Bitch
GCh K-Lar's Chocolate Cherub Of Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
K-Lar's Chocolate Daisy Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Daisy Bijou

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Delamer I Sea Magic




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 2nd    Katia du Domaine de Polana   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   5
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Bredright Mysterious Maya   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Seven Seas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Malka's Seven Seas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Get Your Groove On

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Seven Seas

Open Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Get Your Groove On


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Chain Reaction



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

Open Bitch Class
1st Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia du Domaine de Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Select Bitch
Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Reserve Winners Dog
AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Bredright Mysterious Maya


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:38:33 PM