Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 6, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Heather Munholland --
GCH Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
"Bristol"
Owner/Handler: Lynn Gore


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Stevens
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Points: 296 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Stevens
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Stevens
Tibetan Terrier  
Galena Hot New Release At Aisha
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda Stevens
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Linda Stevens
Samoyed  Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd    Nite Winds Playing With Fire   Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
BPIG    Nite Winds Playing With Fire   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Mostabear's Breakn Nadina Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Nadina's Y Not   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Eagertrieves Flying Solo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Playing With Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   15
BPIG   Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   50
Group 3rd   
Janterras Pretty Reckless
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 4th   
Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky
  Siberian Husky   39
BPIG   
Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Janterras Pretty Reckless



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fortress Hard To Be Humble



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Changing Winds



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky







Group 4 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Stalwart's Delta Miss
  Scottish Terrier   16
BPIG   Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Walk Like This



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krisma's Eyes On You



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave   Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
BPIG   
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharinway's Charlotte Dragomir



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pocopayasos Straight Shooter



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Angelwing's Champagne Nights



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave







Group 6 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   22
Group 4th   
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   20
BPIG   
Galena Hot New Release At Aisha
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rakaro's Stick To Your Guns



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   55
Group 2nd   GCh Emmy's Orange Julius   Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 4th   
Ch Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ksenia's Work Of Art



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Attra Dea's Django's Nuages



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Emmy's Orange Julius



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswind's Twinkling Lights



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:08:29 AM