Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 5, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Heather Munholland --
GCH Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
"Bristol"
Owner/Handler: Lynn Gore


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Beagle  
Lexmark's Tempted By Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Prairiemist Random Heart
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Nadina's Y Not








Group 1 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kenro's Chattanooga Choo Choo   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Nadina's Y Not   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Saturnii Careless Whisper



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wittersham's Urielle



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   17
BPIG   
Lexmark's Tempted By Fire
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tendrow This Time Around   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   47
Group 2nd   
Janterras Pretty Reckless
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi   Newfoundland   37
Group 4th   
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade
  Akita   31
BPIG   
Col-Mars Star From Above And Beyond
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Craglands Another Vyse   Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CVA's I'm No Renegade



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Janterras Pretty Reckless



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Changing Winds







Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th    Lucia Of Bully Lake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG   Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxglove Last Man Out   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Mysticgold's Mountain Of Suds   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake







Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Walk Like This



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Villam's Flamin' Rose



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sweetwaters Power Trip   Pomeranian   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   31
Group 4th   Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave   Yorkshire Terrier   28
BPIG   Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Heart Song   Pomeranian   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majesty's This Girls Gotta Fly



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WillowGlyn Dreamcatcher



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Angelwing's Champagne Nights



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Power Trip



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave







Group 6 - David Kirkland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   26
Group 3rd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   25
Group 4th    Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   22
BPIG    Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready
  Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse
  Bulldog   0
Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rakaro's Like A Rock



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Westerra Janoel



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Linda Stevens Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   GCh Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 4th   
Ch Psycht's Unforgiving Minute
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   Ch Sheep's Kin Victorious Tail   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Psycht's Unforgiving Minute



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Attra Dea's Django's Nuages



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs The Force Awakens



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: David Kirkland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Volvo vom Funken Spiel



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Linda Stevens

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswind's Twinkling Lights



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:08:53 AM