Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 15, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Irish Wolfhound   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lisa Avery
Dalmatian    Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   34
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 4th   Ch Goldtreve Sidney Traveller   Golden Retriever   32
BPIG   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet    N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lurians Calowa Justice For All



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proclaim Blue By You



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Goldtreve Sidney Traveller



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkroad's Paparazzi Diva



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamond's On Ice



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacyk Paravion To Kobidan







Group 2 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    14
Group 2nd    Cariad's The Spice Of Life   Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    10
BPIG    Skaduwee's Mancala M'Khoi   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skaduwee's Mancala M'Khoi



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cariad's The Spice Of Life







Group 3 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees    23
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    21
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Turbulence   Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lindsayleigh's Turbulence



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fireside Cruisin To Crickets Music At Redbarn



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Blythfell Talisker
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    12
BPIG   
Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Holly Hill's Traveler



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nouveau's Gladiator



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Lucky Charm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It







Group 5 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug    39
Group 3rd    Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic   Italian Greyhound   35
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   30
BPIG   
Ch Kateejopug's Empty Pockets
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Halfmoon Fudow Class Act



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mosaic I'am Legend At Dzy Dly



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zelicaon Shooting Star



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chinadolls Breakfastattiffanys



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wexford's Red Carpet Diva







Group 6 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    26
Group 3rd    Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    25
Group 4th    Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke   Dalmatian    22
BPIG    Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke   Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Devil In Disguise



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Boomer Boy



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Choco Chip Boone for Cranbrooke



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cointon LB Bubbles Devere



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Sailor's Blessing



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bellefleet's I Did It My Way



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge



Judge: Lisa Avery

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Inferno
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    18
BPIG    Sweetwater's Stole My Heart   Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Uretopia's I Double Dare You



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweetwater's Stole My Heart



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven Sent Uppin' The Ante



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven Sent Touch Of Class



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Apple Acres Daily Buzz



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By