United Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 04
Saturday, November 05
Saturday, November 05 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting & Working Groups)
Sunday, November 06
Sunday, November 06 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))

Obedience

Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 249 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Borzoi  
Jantar Gifted Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Chinese Crested  
Maximilla's Clever Piano Man








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   54
Group 3rd   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Amidor Grand Indiana Jones
  Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akar Dr Zira RX For Humans   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Amidor Grand Indiana Jones



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Fox Hollow



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tsunami's Secret Wave



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Akar Best Of Blooper



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   22
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   21
BPIG   
Jantar Gifted Dreams
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jantar Gifted Dreams



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest La Vie En Rose At Dufailloux SS



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote







Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   34
Group 4th   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
BPIG    Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mazara's Riding With The King   Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG    Terriland Let Me Be Your Man   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clanlilly's Miss Marple   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Riding With The King



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tuxntails We've Got Magic



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild Look Of Bright Star







Group 5 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Linandy's Supernova   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 4th    Maplewood's Ring Leader   Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG   
Ch Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maximilla's Clever Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linandy's Supernova



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benjac Rose En Bouton



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Kirikou







Group 6 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 2nd   
Stef Ma Black Diamond
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 3rd   Ch Delenclos Sundance Kid   Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   14
BPIG   
Stef Ma Black Diamond
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deckers Young Gun   Bulldog   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delenclos Sundance Kid



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glow Honey Bunny's Angel



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lex Barker Pristine Very Merry



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma Black Diamond



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chase du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   24
BPIG   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bergmanie Nachoba   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunpiper's By A Landslide



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Melodaly Moustou



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gemstone's Park Avenue



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chase du Domaine



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mt Sutton du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merrymoon Ursa Major



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Angel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By