Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 28, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 28 (Show #1)
Friday, July 28 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Retriever (Labrador)   Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice & Siberian Husky 
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG   
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tyee's Green With Envy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Wyndham's Summer Soiree   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Wyndham's Lord Lochlan
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhuzara's Sweet Time Rain



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   12
Group 2nd    Tamaridge Rise To The Occasion   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd    Inparadise Ikonische Tsunami   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   2
BPIG   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Brace In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Inparadise Ikonische Tsunami



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tamaridge Rise To The Occasion



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Icatcher Could Start The Fire







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolvereen N Debalys Galaxy   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Albionspitz Topaz



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Debalys Fool Proof







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Foreign Affaire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   10
BPIG   
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caillets Master The Blue   Pug   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd    Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers   Belgian Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th   Ch Firestar's Chances Are   Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG   
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firestar's Chances Are



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By