Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 29, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 28 (Show #1)
Friday, July 28 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 29 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 30 (Show #6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 29 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
French Bulldog  
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Keypoint's Cover Girl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Keypoint's Cover Girl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tyee's Green With Envy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhuzara's Sweet Time Rain



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Cover Girl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Green With Envy







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Inparadise Ikonische Tsunami



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie
  Great Dane   20
Group 4th   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire







Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silmoralbions Evita



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadlian Foreign Affaire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trail Blazing's Raise Your Glass



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Hyclass Rock With Me   Pug   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS I'm A Villain Too



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   13
BPIG   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 4th   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   2
BPIG   
Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By