West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 20, 2010 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 22 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
Ch. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Siberian Husky   Nanook's Made From Memories




Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Gordon Setter   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  English Setter   36
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    34
BPIG    Nadina's Wish It Was Autumn   Golden Retriever   N/A






Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Ryder Of The Voodoo Child   Basenji    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Torquay Shrek
  Beagle    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    22
Group 4th    Borzowski's C'est La Vie   Borzoi    21
BPIG    Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze   Saluki    N/A






Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistral de Ciukci
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevens Yekaterina Pennylane
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 3rd   Ch Audley Farms Resolute Back To The Future   Mastiff    20
Group 4th   
Ch Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    17
BPIG    Nanook's Made From Memories   Siberian Husky   N/A






Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Pick Pocket
  Cairn Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's No Question
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Caliente's Turbo Trouble
  Lakeland Terrier    8
Group 4th    OtterEcho Girl On The Beach   Border Terrier    7
BPIG    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A






Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested    13
Group 2nd    Kingshaven Butterfly Effect   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    12
Group 3rd   Ch Lon-Du Don Quixote   Pekingese    7
Group 4th   
MistyTrails Havanangel Del Sol
  Havanese   5
BPIG   
MistyTrails Havanangel Del Sol
  Havanese   N/A






Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 2nd   Ch To-Jo's My Kind Of Music At Adominos   Tibetan Terrier    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian    20
Group 4th    Rodonnas Echoes Of The Past   Boston Terrier    19
BPIG    Rodonnas Echoes Of The Past   Boston Terrier    N/A






Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 2nd   Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame   Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Avonlea Just One Look
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    16
BPIG   
Buff Cap Sugarland
  Australian Shepherd    N/A




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By