Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 8, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Schnauzer (Standard)  Toka's Valley Greta & Schnauzer (Standard)  Toka's Valley Winston








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    41
Group 4th   
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm Dawn Of A New Day





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Too Many Toyz





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coomara's Hindsights Twentyten










Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jaraluv Nickelodeon   Deerhound (Scottish)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   47
Group 3rd    Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze   Saluki    42
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Angel Child
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Child





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaraluv Nickelodeon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Born To Barks Arundel Redux





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topoftherocks Granby Bear Claw





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    36
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   33
BPIG    Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brightwater Where The Heart Is





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gentry's Rhyme'N Reason





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mostabear's Presumed Innocent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaki's Raffaello Lua Cheia





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Vonroth's Axl Rose








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier    25
Group 4th   
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    22
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lakewood Sequoia





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windacre All About Rio







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   40
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    33
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    24
BPIG   
Teralea's Heart Of Fire
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dachsmith All Bets Are Off





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Bonnie Belle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Clea Clementa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistymeadows Reecen To Believe





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Violet Skies Of Galewind's





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
Group 3rd    Kiji Cowboy Casanova   Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   Ch Windvane's Chewy Macaroon   German Shepherd Dog    11
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highlander Cargisle's Hopeful





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windvane's Chewy Macaroon





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 03:05:57 AM