Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 8, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
English Cocker Spaniel  
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Standard Schnauzer  Toka's Valley Greta & Standard Schnauzer  Toka's Valley Winston








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   46
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    41
Group 4th   
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester
  American Cocker Spaniel   33
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Too Many Toyz



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm Dawn Of A New Day



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coomara's Hindsights Twentyten



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jaraluv Nickelodeon   Scottish Deerhound   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   47
Group 3rd    Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze   Saluki    42
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Angel Child
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Child



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Born To Barks Arundel Redux



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topoftherocks Granby Bear Claw



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaraluv Nickelodeon



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    36
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   33
BPIG    Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brightwater Where The Heart Is



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkstone's Justice For All



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gentry's Rhyme'N Reason



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mostabear's Presumed Innocent



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaki's Raffaello Lua Cheia



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Vonroth's Axl Rose



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rossia's Makin Traxx True North



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier    25
Group 4th   
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    22
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier    N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lakewood Sequoia



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windacre All About Rio







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   40
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    33
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    24
BPIG   
Teralea's Heart Of Fire
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tournais Top Dawgh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dachsmith All Bets Are Off



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Bonnie Belle



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   23
Group 4th   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   22
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Clea Clementa



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistymeadows Reecen To Believe



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Violet Skies Of Galewind's





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
Group 3rd    Kiji Cowboy Casanova   Australian Shepherd    13
Group 4th   Ch Windvane's Chewy Macaroon   German Shepherd Dog    11
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highlander Cargisle's Hopeful



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windvane's Chewy Macaroon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By