Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 100,159 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,146 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,753,561 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Oxford County Kennel Club
Friday, July 8, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 333 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Old English Sheepdog    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Kerry Blue Terrier  Symphonie's Fleur de Lys & Kerry Blue Terrier Ch Symphonie's She's All That


Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   104
Group 2nd   
Ch LegacyK Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    100
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   93
Group 4th   
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear
  Brittany Spaniel   92
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG    Edenhill Strickly Genteel   Bloodhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Arley Hussin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    64
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    53
Group 4th    Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Giant Schnauzer   48
BPIG   
Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   31
Group 2nd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    30
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    26
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   42
Group 3rd    Her-She's What Women Want   Pomeranian    38
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    32
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Francine Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    19
Group 3rd   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    14
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    40
Group 2nd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    38
Group 4th    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    35
BPIG    Blueshire's Bad Boy Billy   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,753,562



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan