Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 17, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 15
Friday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, September 16
Saturday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Sunday, September 17
Sunday, September 17 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)

Obedience

Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Doberman Pinscher   Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Australian Shepherd  
Northbay Xsell's Black Edition








Group 1 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   50
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Springdream's I Did It Again   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polnareff Vom Zulino



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chablais Lotus



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lucksheray Full Moon



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Springdream's Paint In Black



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Andromeda Dit Ariel Deux Rives



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrill







Group 2 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   39
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   36
BPIG    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cocktail The Best Or Nothing   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Capitaine Kirk De Lansor



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami







Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch O'Lugh Arsene Mousquetaire



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Interlude Fleur de Coton







Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   64
Group 3rd   GCh Silverdream's This Is It   Alaskan Malamute   63
Group 4th   Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha   Siberian Husky   62
BPIG    Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverdream's There She Is   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenspirit Naika Ice Princess



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La Belle Lurette de Caxton



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha







Group 4 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill DS Midnight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
Paradym Leapin' Lizards
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd    2Bits Aria (Bravo)   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   16
BPIG    Luckyhill DS Midnight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Crazy Love   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Venturi She's Like The Wind



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Luckyhill DS Midnight



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
2Bits Aria (Bravo)







Group 5 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven
  Yorkshire Terrier   61
Group 3rd    Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles   Miniature Pinscher   55
Group 4th   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   52
BPIG    Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vitchny York Elite   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FleurDeLys A Fairytale Begins



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Giroflee Lucky Charm



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All That Glitters   Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   24
Group 4th    Opal's Fabulous Angel   Shih Tzu   18
BPIG    Opal's Fabulous Angel   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu   Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha







Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opus' Kiss The Sky



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG Briarside All That Glitters



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opal's Fabulous Angel



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle
  Border Collie   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 4th   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   33
BPIG    My Pretty Woman For Jolifilo du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Northbay Xsell's Black Edition
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
My Pretty Woman For Jolifilo du Chemin des Korrigans



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dovmars Follow Your Heart



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Salem



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melhankozia Ma Baker



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xolo Nyssa Van Het Molengat



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Levallon Colley Coeur Taranis



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:08:35 AM