Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   19
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Labraharvest Dancin Ona Cloud
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Labraharvest Dancin Ona Cloud



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shotshell Unleashed Atom



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    23
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets    22
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skimmerhorns Sweet Obsession



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    19
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   17
BPIG    Varlas Winter Solstice   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkar Fire Fly



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    11
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    32
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    29
BPIG   
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tilea's Dressed To Thrill



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Devonridge Morning Glory



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evanz Great Magician







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Klompen's Crown Royal
  Keeshond    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    12
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vistarolls Torreon De Paredes



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Royal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystalton Clicquot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   21
Group 3rd   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    19
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    17
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mutiny Kendale Justiceprevails



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sugarok North Of The Border



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Animus Eroica



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By