Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, April 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
German Shepherd Dog   
Timberline's A Thousand Suns








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   63
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    62
Group 3rd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    59
Group 4th   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   57
BPIG    Christycrest Lady Lexis   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Karing Eldorado Deep River Ketel One



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Empress Queijeiro Giovanni



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 3rd    Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben   Foxhound (American)    31
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowryder's Staples



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    44
Group 2nd    Bear N Mind's Jewel At Water's Edge   Newfoundland    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    42
Group 4th   
Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   36
BPIG   
DantryDanes Optical Precision
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholic's Make It Happen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Culdesac's Legacy Of Paige



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironbull's Black Storm Rising



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cr Goodness Gracious Gabrielle



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bear N Mind's Jewel At Water's Edge



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Miracle Of Sugar Star
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    27
Group 3rd    Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow   Wire Fox Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    23
BPIG    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thunderally's Fearless Fredee



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlomond's Liam Of Carick



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zlatapraha Kitt



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinelake's Fairy Tail



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gryndlscot Tiger Lily



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springmoor Conrose Reilly



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miracle Of Sugar Star



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    32
Group 2nd   Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    23
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   18
BPIG    Four Halls Cute As A Button   Maltese   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dokkum Clouds Of A Scandal



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diventy's Louise



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 4th   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    24
BPIG    Valmara's Magna Cum Laude   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Glace De Moet



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Osmanthus Extreme Attitude



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    46
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd   41
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    35
BPIG   
Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hamiltons Keep You Covered



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bella del Conte Rissoso



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalon's American Day Of Infamy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nitelatches I Am Legend



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By