Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, April 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Australian Shepherd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
Points: 262 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Great Pyrenees   
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 2nd   Ch Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred   English Cocker Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    47
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    44
BPIG    Chestnut Rekindled Romance   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Quest For Perfection



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Karing Eldorado Deep River Ketel One



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   
Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    31
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    30
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sniffntell's Wee Singin Cowboy MW



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Khamsin's Jumah



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    31
Group 3rd   
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE
  Akita    27
Group 4th    Wolfholic's Make It Happen   Alaskan Malamute    26
BPIG   
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau
  Great Pyrenees    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholic's Make It Happen



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bear N Mind's Jewel At Water's Edge



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    26
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   25
BPIG    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DancingB's Romantic Romeo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlomond's Liam Of Carick



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rococo's Dream Of Cailleach



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenroslin's Mackenzie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    19
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France   Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG    MnSpaws Chadkliers Legacy   Pug    N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dokkum Clouds Of A Scandal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MnSpaws Chadkliers Legacy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 4th   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    21
BPIG    Valmara's Moves Like Jagger   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Glace De Moet



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sanvar's Canadian Idol



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd    46
Group 2nd   Ch Hamiltons Keep You Covered   Border Collie    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    37
Group 4th    Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   29
BPIG    Uretopia's Rock My World   Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leopold V.D. Bleyckershond



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hamiltons Keep You Covered



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izzi High Five V. Aqualand



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalon's American Day Of Infamy



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Greendor's Playing Doubles



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By