Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, April 6, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Brittany Spaniel  
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   60
Group 2nd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    50
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    48
Group 4th   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  English Setter   45
BPIG   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Brittany Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Karing Eldorado Deep River Ketel One



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Empress Queijeiro Giovanni



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 4th   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound    21
BPIG   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    43
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    37
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    31
BPIG   
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau
  Great Pyrenees    N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholic's Make It Happen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Genome's AKA Haters Motivate



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bear N Mind's Jewel At Water's Edge



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    28
Group 4th   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    27
BPIG   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DancingB's Romantic Romeo



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlomond's Liam Of Carick



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Figaro Talyot



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aberschan Lily Of The Valley At Makasa



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinelake's Fairy Tail



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gryndlscot Tiger Lily



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springmoor Conrose Reilly



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    23
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey   Miniature Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    10
BPIG    Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey   Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Karlee's PrymeTyme At BarJon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dokkum Clouds Of A Scandal



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    35
Group 3rd    Lashalimar Full Of Rapture   Shih Tzu   28
Group 4th   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   27
BPIG    Hurricane's Hankie Pankie   Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Glace De Moet



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sanvar's Canadian Idol



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod's Blazing Saddle



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lashalimar Full Of Rapture



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandon's Klever Romance





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd    33
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    27
Group 4th    Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   23
BPIG   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hamiltons Keep You Covered



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalon's American Day Of Infamy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nitelatches I Am Legend



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By