K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Border Collie  
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   25
Group 4th   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   24
BPIG    Sepia Double Or Nothing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nappyroots Buju Banton



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sepia Double Or Nothing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meliagolds Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Classic Rock



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shillalah's Amber Falcon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Ace High



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxboro's Likely Story



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokabout Lead N The Way



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenamadda Starkeeper Dublin



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   49
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   44
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   41
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kodiak van de Klaverhoeve



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariner's Perfect Jalynn Storm



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dakota Von Vinseau



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Santinel Sunshine Of Whitesiberian



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shiraz Gift Of Magic



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Bruce Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fairewood Forever Blue Jeans   Norwich Terrier   49
Group 2nd    Mac-Ken-Char Skyehi Itsmyparty   West Highland White Terrier   47
Group 3rd   
Clossongrey As You Wish
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   43
Group 4th    Foxhaus Folk Song   Fox Terrier (Wire)   39
BPIG   
Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxhaus Folk Song



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairewood Forever Blue Jeans



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rumors The Divine Miss M



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornerstone Stellar Tug Boat



Judge: Bruce Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mac-Ken-Char Skyehi Itsmyparty







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred   Havanese   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
BPIG    Tizana Princess Of Marcosa   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterhaven Son Shine Coolheat



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durrer's Annie's Inspiration







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   20
Group 3rd   
Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG   
Bullmarket Fionn MacCool
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kasalland Zac Efron



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isis Zing Went The Strings Of My Hart



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch North Moon Aslan Pemba





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Becen's Fearless
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    EweTurn Airborne Discover Me   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyrunner's A Knight's Tale



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Mama Mia



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Who Made Who Blueharvest



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Stonemills Gossip Girl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Becen's Fearless



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:39:24 PM