Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 26, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 227 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Cairn Terrier  
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Border Terrier   Labernese Tweed At Foxrun
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Setter (Irish)  Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
  








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd    Perryglen's Daddy's Choice   Pointer   43
Group 4th    Kriscoland A Day At The Beach   Retriever (Labrador)   39
BPIG   
Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kilmaurs Whiskey Kiss   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Select Dog
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daddy's Choice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Reserve Winners Dog
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Open Dog Class
1st Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caroway Waterfowl Lord Stanley

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
Kriscoland A Day At The Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironridge's Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
Kriscoland A Day At The Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Select Dog
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Select Bitch
Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-2)
Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley

Best Puppy In Breed
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby Night Shades


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Night Shades


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Ferngold Right On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adrian's Mystic Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Select Bitch
Ch Chakra's Bound For Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Adrian's Mystic Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adrian's Mystic Dream

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Memphis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre's Backstage Drama


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gramayre's Backstage Drama



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Egbar's Strong And True
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Branston's African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Egbar's Strong And True

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Strong And True

Select Bitch
Ch Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Chetcote Theodor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Egbar's Strong And True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Strong And True
2nd Chetcote Delphi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Janmor Man In Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Janmor Man In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Janmor Man In Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-2-4)
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Select Dog
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn

Select Bitch
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Rookie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   43
Group 4th   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   42
BPIG    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nerthus Movie Star
  Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sascha's Florence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sascha's Florence

Open Bitch Class
1st Sascha's Florence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-0-2)
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Select Bitch
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-2)
Argus Electra Hanooka

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Iceberg Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Argus Electra Hanooka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Ch Briley Dont Wanna Miss A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Eyespys Expensive Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Select Bitch
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
KG's Norse Tradition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st KG's Norse Tradition

Open Dog Class
1st Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Eyespys Expensive Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eastport's Black Opal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Open Bitch Class
1st Eyespys Expensive Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
Ch Bullproof Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestic Thunderstruck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Thunderstruck

Open Dog Class
1st Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Shady Oak And Thats My Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
GuardnAngel Maggie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Girls Got Rhythm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danier's Dreamboat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Open Bitch Class
1st Shady Oak And Thats My Story
2nd GuardnAngel Maggie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Valentino

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Dobereich's Valentino

Reserve Winners Dog
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man

Open Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Valentino


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Vivid Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Vivid Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Nova V Lobato's Gunpowder & Lead

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
King Of Helluland Creative Design

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch
2nd King Of Helluland Creative Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Alegria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Alegria

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria
2nd Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nerthus Movie Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire


Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Labernese Tweed At Foxrun   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labernese Briar Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Labernese Briar Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Duets Just Desserts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Duets Just Desserts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Duets Just Desserts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Labernese Briar Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Briar Rose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig

Best Puppy In Breed
MeliaGold's Material Girl


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg

Reserve Winners Dog
Nicktime Calgary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nicktime Calgary

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig

Reserve Winners Bitch
MeliaGold's Material Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MeliaGold's Material Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Darkly Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inspiration Day Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inspiration Day Break

Open Bitch Class
1st Inspiration Day Break


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Regency XCL's Princess Anne



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Princess Anne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Mini Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom

Select Dog
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Select Bitch
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Caragh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd   
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   6
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   4
BPIG   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Burbrook Summer Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Summer Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tegs Shoot To Thrill

Best Puppy In Breed
Tegs Shoot To Thrill


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tegs Shoot To Thrill

Open Dog Class
1st Tegs Shoot To Thrill



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Look At Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamers Sneka Peke At Holifield


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood   French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th    Centerfold's Amber Rose   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG    Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play

Select Dog
Ch Gumby's Crime Stopper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Best Of Opposite Sex
X-treme's Chaos

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
X-treme's Chaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield Dancing In The Dark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield Dancing In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st X-treme's Chaos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Dreaming Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Centerfold's Amber Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   Ch Blackhaven's Firebird   German Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wholearth Blue Levi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wholearth Blue Levi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wholearth Blue Levi

Open Dog Class
1st Wholearth Blue Levi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
Terwin's Purpose And Power

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Select Bitch
GCh Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Terwin's Purpose And Power

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terwin's Purpose And Power

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kojak-Zilva Off Soeranda's Home



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Hit The Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Scotchdale's Kelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scotchdale's Kelly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Blackhaven's Firebird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackhaven Twister

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond

Open Dog Class
1st Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:31:34 PM