Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 26, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 323 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Retriever (Golden)  
Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Bouvier des Flandres   Aristes Kalkulated Khaos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Havanese   Brenwyn's Fire Of The Dragon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Newfoundland  
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Armosos Just Wyatt
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar
Poodle (Standard) Ch Seransil's Great Promise & Poodle (Standard) Ch Lillibett Of Seransil








Group 1 - Fabricio Pastor Aguilar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   77
Group 2nd   
QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   60
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   56
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   46
BPIG   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Starwoods Now Struttin Moment



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Kiss The Sky



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestrail Bold And Brassy At Chimo



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz   Finnish Spitz   48
Group 2nd    McKaden Wholelottatrouble   Whippet   43
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 4th   
Ch K-Tai Reflection Of Thornberry
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
BPIG   Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thornberry Shaka Zulu   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphons Estrella Del Mar Yare



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
K-Tai Reflection Of Thornberry



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
McKaden Wholelottatrouble







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   62
Group 4th   Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream   Bernese Mountain Dog   57
BPIG   
Dorado's N Naja's Red Buttons
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Penelope



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's N Naja's Red Buttons



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Holmrun Athabaskan Summer Star



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unity's Treasure



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Lass



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Artos Vom Kleemattof



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beowulfs Heart Of Narnia



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowydreams Joy Isn The Playin







Group 4 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   20
BPIG   
Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michl R Who Dated Who   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Ladyleigh All Is Bright   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn's Twilight Princess



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Fabricio Pastor Aguilar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brenwyn's Fire Of The Dragon   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Altered In Group    Armosos Just Wyatt   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sunterra Star Boy



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Toystory's Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers







Group 6 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
WinterGarden The Heat Is On
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   Ch Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   
WinterGarden The Heat Is On
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR   Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Lillibett Of Seransil   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Seransil's Great Promise   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dorkay's Drop It Like It's Hot



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neradmik Norma Jean



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch WinterGarden The Heat Is On



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th    Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts   Old English Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Aristes Kalkulated Khaos   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanstone Devine Intervention
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Tiffany's Blue Bhalu   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila Gunsmoke Heartbreaker



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teseko Red Red Wine



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristes Kalkulated Khaos



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:09:29 PM