Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Papillon   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Havanese  
Mylad's Standing Ovation At Havntyme








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    27
Group 2nd    Leolynne's Spring Breeze   American Cocker Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   20
Group 4th   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Irish Water Spaniel   19
BPIG    Verdoro's Party Girl   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Leolynne's Spring Breeze



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound    7
Group 3rd    Terrarust's Ace Of Spades   Basenji    6
Group 4th    Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terrarust's Ace Of Spades



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickolai Laral Quivira



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Splashy Legend ML



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    37
Group 2nd   
Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   30
Group 4th    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog    29
BPIG    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog    N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Spirit's Feather



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Exceptionally So



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peaceland's Against All Odds



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eisenbergs Simply Irresistible



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unicornhill Last Action Hero



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    8
Group 4th    Tarabelle Black Gold   Scottish Terrier    7
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabelle Black Gold



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaltoba's Tea For Two



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    18
Group 4th   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   16
BPIG   
Mylad's Standing Ovation At Havntyme
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Delightful Dolores



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pekeapug's The Need For Speed



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    20
Group 3rd    Cessybo's Rowdy Boy Vulcan   Schipperke   17
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    16
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topiary Arden



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cessybo's Rowdy Boy Vulcan



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Queen Of The Heart



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie    12
Group 3rd   
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody
  Cardigan Welsh Corgi   11
Group 4th   
Breugel's La Femme Nikita
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG    LorWin's Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's La Femme Nikita



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By