Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 73,829 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,273 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,319,642 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon


Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Papillon   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Havanese  
Mylad's Standing Ovation At Havntyme


Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    27
Group 2nd    Leolynne's Spring Breeze   American Cocker Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   20
Group 4th   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Irish Water Spaniel   19
BPIG    Verdoro's Party Girl   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound    7
Group 3rd    Terrarust's Ace Of Spades   Basenji    6
Group 4th    Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    37
Group 2nd   
Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   30
Group 4th    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog    29
BPIG    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    8
Group 4th    Tarabelle Black Gold   Scottish Terrier    7
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    18
Group 4th   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   16
BPIG   
Mylad's Standing Ovation At Havntyme
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    20
Group 3rd    Cessybo's Rowdy Boy Vulcan   Schipperke   17
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    16
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie    12
Group 3rd   
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody
  Cardigan Welsh Corgi   11
Group 4th   
Breugel's La Femme Nikita
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG    LorWin's Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,319,643



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan