Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Golden Retriever   Verdoro's Party Girl




Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   26
BPIG    Verdoro's Party Girl   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound    11
Group 2nd    Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    9
Group 4th    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    8
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashemburg's All Jacked Up
  Rottweiler    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    31
Group 4th   
Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff    28
BPIG   
Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    8
Group 4th    Nederes Jungle Princess At TR   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    7
BPIG    Nederes Jungle Princess At TR   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    16
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   14
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    18
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Royal
  Keeshond    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 3rd   
Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund    14
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By