Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 24, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Keeshond   
Klompen's Crown Jewel








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   31
Group 4th   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner    29
BPIG    Palarset Kelore Faithful Daragan   Irish Setter   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Braewood Canrick Born To Perform



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Willowcroft's Weekend Warrior



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Makailas Traynor Alaskan Gold



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound    11
Group 2nd    Terrarust's Ace Of Spades   Basenji    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    9
Group 4th   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terrarust's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickolai Laral Quivira



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Splashy Legend ML



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image
  Alaskan Malamute    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    32
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   29
BPIG   Ch Unicornhill Last Action Hero   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Exceptionally So



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peaceland's Against All Odds



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ashemburg's All Jacked Up



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unicornhill Last Action Hero



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    7
BPIG   
Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabelle Black Gold



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaltoba's Tea For Two



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    16
Group 2nd   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    11
BPIG   
Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Delightful Dolores



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    17
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Just Do It By Gernada



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topiary Arden



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cessybo's Rowdy Boy Vulcan



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Queen Of The Heart



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Insync Summer Solstice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill   German Shepherd Dog    12
BPIG   
Kiefernfels Raise Your Glass
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's La Femme Nikita



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By