Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 11, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: June Wall
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: June Wall
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: June Wall
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: June Wall
Australian Shepherd  
Kirrabilli's Double Up
Best Brace In Show
Judge: June Wall
Bichon Frise GCh Pride Of Tamlilly & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   30
Group 4th   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG    Readyfor's Caltansis Patina   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Makaila's Creme de la Creme   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Charltons Charlotte



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   10
Group 2nd    Khiva's Samwise Of Isirad   Saluki   9
Group 3rd   
Dairun Show Must Go On
  Beagle   8
Group 4th   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Sinclair TightenYerBoots   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khiva's Samwise Of Isirad



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair TightenYerBoots







Group 3 - June Wall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   18
BPIG    Wind River N Starlaine Aftershock   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elswick Sir Winston   Rottweiler   0
Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Evman O Linda Vom Vilstaler Land



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brueik's Super Trouper   Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 4th    Snow Winds Masked Bandit   Parson Russell Terrier   10
BPIG    Wichunt Just A Little Sassy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Original Masters Leaving Present



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Commander Cody Of Vertragus







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   23
Group 3rd    Golden Leaf's Espresso   Papillon   16
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
BPIG    Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Truluv's Simply Scandalous   Papillon   0
Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oz's Dream A Dream Quikdraw







Group 6 - June Wall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Trumpet's Back In Time   Keeshond   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   13
BPIG    Hound's Hall Kleo   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marquesan's Golden Rose   Lowchen   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0




Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumpet's Back In Time



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madriglace JJ



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   Ch Armitage As You Will   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   15
BPIG    Merit's Preachin' To The Choir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kirrabilli's Double Up
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Turbar's Play Hard



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teseko's Tigress



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koves-Berci Betyar Dundi Demon



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armitage As You Will



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merit's Carbon Footprint



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:51:04 AM